TS CSD GS 400 Double Coat DDOF

Used cutter suction dredger TS CSD GS 400 Double Coat DDOF, available for technical assessment.

Back to all used equipment

Pre-owned equipment

Available for technical assessment. The data shown is based on the original specification; contact us for current condition, equipment and supply terms.

Technical data

Hull length25.82 m
Overall width6.25 m
Overall length34 m
Draught1.2 m
Maximum structure height9 m
Maximum dredging depth14 m
Maximum discharge distanceapprox. 2,000 m
Suction pipe diameter400 mm
Discharge pipe diameter400 mm
Total installed powerapprox. 1,011 kW
Maximum mixture flow2,700 m³/h
Spud carriageYes
Anchor boomsOptional, brand new
Request information

Frequently asked questions

What is TS CSD GS 400 Double Coat DDOF?

Used cutter suction dredger TS CSD GS 400 Double Coat DDOF, available for technical assessment.

What are the technical data of TS CSD GS 400 Double Coat DDOF?

Hull length: 25.82 m; Overall width: 6.25 m; Overall length: 34 m; Draught: 1.2 m; Maximum structure height: 9 m; Maximum dredging depth: 14 m; Maximum discharge distance: approx. 2,000 m; Suction pipe diameter: 400 mm; Discharge pipe diameter: 400 mm; Total installed power: approx. 1,011 kW; Maximum mixture flow: 2,700 m³/h; Spud carriage: Yes.

How do I request TS CSD GS 400 Double Coat DDOF or more information?

Contact us from the Contact page to find out availability, condition, updated equipment and supply terms.

TS CSD GS 400 Double Coat DDOF – Impianti Draganti Italia