Cutter Wheel Dredger ID 350 EDOF

Used cutter wheel dredger ID 350 EDOF, available for technical assessment.

Back to all used equipment

Pre-owned equipment

Available for technical assessment. The data shown is based on the original specification; contact us for current condition, equipment and supply terms.

Technical data

Hull length34.62 m
Overall width5.65 m
Overall length45 m
Draught0.9 m
Maximum structure height6.5 m
Maximum dredging depth20 m
Maximum discharge distanceapprox. 1,600 m
Suction pipe diameter400 mm
Discharge pipe diameter350 mm
Total installed powerapprox. 760 kW
Cutter power90 kW
Maximum pump input550 kW
Maximum mixture flow2,100 m³/h
Spud carriageOptional, brand new
Anchor boomsOptional, brand new
Request information

Frequently asked questions

What is Cutter Wheel Dredger ID 350 EDOF?

Used cutter wheel dredger ID 350 EDOF, available for technical assessment.

What are the technical data of Cutter Wheel Dredger ID 350 EDOF?

Hull length: 34.62 m; Overall width: 5.65 m; Overall length: 45 m; Draught: 0.9 m; Maximum structure height: 6.5 m; Maximum dredging depth: 20 m; Maximum discharge distance: approx. 1,600 m; Suction pipe diameter: 400 mm; Discharge pipe diameter: 350 mm; Total installed power: approx. 760 kW; Cutter power: 90 kW; Maximum pump input: 550 kW.

How do I request Cutter Wheel Dredger ID 350 EDOF or more information?

Contact us from the Contact page to find out availability, condition, updated equipment and supply terms.

Cutter Wheel Dredger ID 350 EDOF – Impianti Draganti Italia