RS 5000/1500 dewatering wheel

Pre-owned four-wheel dewatering unit, designed for disassembly and road transport.

Back to all used equipment

Pre-owned dewatering wheel

Four adjacent bucket wheels with modular tank and discharge chutes. The structure is designed to be dismantled and transported by road.

Key technical data

Production capacity500 m³/h of drained sand
Total powerapprox. 30 kW
Wheel diameter5 m
Bucket width1.5 m
Wheel speed1.25 rpm
Buckets per wheel24, replaceable
Tank10.50 × 5.97 × 2.40 m; 5 modules
Request information

Frequently asked questions

What is RS 5000/1500 dewatering wheel?

Pre-owned four-wheel dewatering unit, designed for disassembly and road transport.

What are the technical data of RS 5000/1500 dewatering wheel?

Production capacity: 500 m³/h of drained sand; Total power: approx. 30 kW; Wheel diameter: 5 m; Bucket width: 1.5 m; Wheel speed: 1.25 rpm; Buckets per wheel: 24, replaceable; Tank: 10.50 × 5.97 × 2.40 m; 5 modules.

How do I request RS 5000/1500 dewatering wheel or more information?

Contact us from the Contact page to find out availability, condition, updated equipment and supply terms.

RS 5000/1500 dewatering wheel – Impianti Draganti Italia