Cutter Suction Dredge IHC 550/500 DDOF

Used cutter suction dredger IHC 550/500 DDOF, available for technical assessment.

Back to all used equipment

Pre-owned equipment

Available for technical assessment. The data shown is based on the original specification; contact us for current condition, equipment and supply terms.

Technical data

Hull length31.8 m
Overall width7.95 m
Overall length43.5 m
Draught1.55 m
Maximum structure height9 m
Maximum dredging depth18 m
Maximum discharge distanceapprox. 4,000 m
Suction pipe diameter550 mm
Discharge pipe diameter500 mm
Total installed powerapprox. 1,299 kW
Cutter power170 kW
Maximum pump input922 kW
Maximum mixture flow4,500 m³/h
Spud carriageYes
Anchor boomsOptional, brand new
Request information

Frequently asked questions

What is Cutter Suction Dredge IHC 550/500 DDOF?

Used cutter suction dredger IHC 550/500 DDOF, available for technical assessment.

What are the technical data of Cutter Suction Dredge IHC 550/500 DDOF?

Hull length: 31.8 m; Overall width: 7.95 m; Overall length: 43.5 m; Draught: 1.55 m; Maximum structure height: 9 m; Maximum dredging depth: 18 m; Maximum discharge distance: approx. 4,000 m; Suction pipe diameter: 550 mm; Discharge pipe diameter: 500 mm; Total installed power: approx. 1,299 kW; Cutter power: 170 kW; Maximum pump input: 922 kW.

How do I request Cutter Suction Dredge IHC 550/500 DDOF or more information?

Contact us from the Contact page to find out availability, condition, updated equipment and supply terms.

Cutter Suction Dredge IHC 550/500 DDOF – Impianti Draganti Italia